High Quality 8 Channel PCM Voice Telephone Fiber Optical Media Converter With Ethernet FC Single mode 20Km

High Quality 8 Channel PCM Voice Telephone Fiber Optical Media Converter With Ethernet FC Single Mode
  • Seller Primeda-Telecom Store
  • List Price US $165.00piece
  • Sale Price US $165.00piece
  • You Save US $0.00piece0% off
  • Shipping Free Shipping
  • Ratings 4.8 (26)

Item Specifics

Brand NameGuantaiTelcom

Product Description

8 Channel PCM Voice Telephone fiber optical media converter with Ethernet 1Pair -FC,single mode up to 20Km

Premium Quality & High Performance & Factory price

Function Description:

The PCM telephone Optical ASIC devices are developed by our company independently develop and produce PCM telephone service products. The device to LSI and programmable logic chip as the core, then the intersection constitute (FXS), switch port (FXO), Ethernet, and other interface PCM integrated access products. This series of PCM telephone equipment is in a maximum-core optical fiber transmission line telephone transmission 1-8, 1 (10 / 100M Ethernet data) transmission equipment. Equipment using standard desktop chassis. Shape simple and beautiful. External power supply for AC 100~230V- DC 12V power supply.


Main features:

Modular design, high integration, stable and reliable performance Provide telephone transmission 8ch Can provide a route speed 100M Ethernet Support Caller Anti-interference ability, built-in lightning protection deal Single-mode multi-mode adaptive, FC interface

Technical Specifications:
1. Voice Bandwidth: 8KHZ
2. Codec: PCM codec, each voice channel 256Kb / S, in line with ITU-T G.711
3. Signaling Control: Transparent support any in-band signaling, in line with ITU-T G.732
4. Interface communication terminals: ordinary telephone or PBX, PBX (PBX), a public telephone line PSTN network
5. Connection: point-phone hotline, telephone and switch mode
6. Ringing voltage: 75V, ringing frequency: 25HZ / 50Hz (FXS)
7. Return loss: 40 db
8. Ring Detection Voltage: 35V
9. Ring Detection Frequency: 17HZ-60HZ
10. Impedance: 200Ω + 680Ω || 0.1μF (FXO) ; 200Ω + 560Ω || 0.1μF (FXS)
11. Power consumption: less than 6W
12. Telephone Interface Type: RJ11
13. LAN Interface: 10 / 100BASE-T RJ45 connector
14. Fiber Interface Type: single-FC type connector
15. Transmission distance: single-mode 0-20KM.
16. Optical Line Rate: 155MHZ
17. Optical transmission power: not less than -14dBm
18. Light-receiving sensitivity: better than -36dBm
19. Working voltage: DC 12V 1A

Package included:


• 1Pair (Transmitter & Receiver)
• 2xpower supply
• Manual

Shipping : We Ship to Worldwide, the items will be shipped within 1~2 business day after your full payment ! We ship it by epacket, china post, EMS , FedEx,DHL as agreed.

Payment : We accept alipay here. All major credit cards are accepted through secure payment processor ESCROW.

Return Policy:

1. Refunds are only offered for defective products reported within 7 days upon receipt.

2. All returned items MUST BE in the original packaging and you MUST PROVIDE us with the shipping tracking number, specific reason for the return, and your po#.

3. We will replace your item if it is found to be defective within 14 days.

4. Buyer required paying for his own postage fees to return the item to us. Shipping and handling fees are non-refundable at any case.

5. Please contact us first by email before returning your item, because some solutions may not require returning your item.Returned item must be in new condition with all the accessories.

6. All warranties do not cover the damage due to misuse or compatibility.

8. We do our best to serve each and every customer the best we can.

Warranty and Guarantee:

1.Two years Warranty, Buy with confidence!

2.If you find any defect for item in 3 months, we will send you a replacement without additional cost, or make refund after we receive the defective item.

4. If item is defective after 3 months, we can still accept that you send it back to us. A new one will be sent to you after we received the defective item, but you have to pay the extra shipping fee.

Other Policies:

1. We are not responsible for any custom duty or import tax.

2. After receiving the payment for item, we will leave POSITIVE FEEDBACK. If the item is not satisfactory to you when you received, please feel free to contact us.

3. All emails will be responded within 1 business day. If you do not receive our reply, we will reply to you upon receipt of your re-sent email as soon as possible.

4. Serious Buyer Only! Please place bid only if you agree with all the terms.

Similar Products